RS/MN
A.net/MN
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Ada-borup Secondary Track & Field and Cross Country - Ada, Minnesota
you RUN the place
604 Thorpe Avenue W, Ada, Minnesota, 56510, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (1 articles)
2012 - (4 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
4
All
4
2012 Results - Minnesota MSHSL Outdoor State Championships
Jun 9th 2012, 5:46pm
2012 Heat Sheets - Minnesota MSHSL Outdoor State Championships
Jun 2nd 2012, 11:51pm
2012 Results - Hamline Elite Meet
Apr 27th 2012, 11:17pm
2012 Heat Sheets - Hamline Elite Meet
Apr 25th 2012, 10:15pm
Search
2012 Results - Hamline Elite Meet
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 27th 2012, 11:17pm
Comments
Hamline Elite Meet
- Apr 27, 2012
Hamline University, Klas Stadium, St Paul, MN, US, 55104
« Filter Results by Team: »
Academy Of Holy Angels
Ada-Borup
Andover
Annandale
Anoka
Apple Valley
Austin
Becker
Belle Plaine
Bemidji
Big Lake
Blaine
Bloomington Jefferson
Bloomington Kennedy
Blue Earth Area
Brainerd
Breck
BrowerEagVal
Buffalo
Burnsville Senior
Byron
Cambridge Isanti
Centennial
Champlin Park
Chanhassen
Chaska
Chisago Lakes
Concordia Roseville
Coon Rapids
Cretin-Derham Hall
Delano
Detroit Lakes
Eagan
East Ridge
Eastview
Eden Prairie
Edina
Elk River
Fairmont
Faribault
Farmington
Fergus Falls
Foley
Forest Lake
Fridley
Glencoe-Silver Lake
Grand Rapids
Hibbing
Hinckley Finlayson
Hopkins
Irondale
Jefferson - Alexandria
Kasson-Mantorville
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial
Lakeville North
Lakeville South
Lesueur-Henderson
Litchfield Senior
Madelia
Mankato East
Martin County West
Minneapolis South
Minneapolis Southwest
Minneapolis Washburn
Minnehaha Academy
Minnetonka
Monticello
Moorhead Senior
Mound Westonka
Mounds View
North St. Paul
Northfield
Orono
Osakis
Osseo
Ottertail Central (BattleLake/Henning)
Owatonna
Park Rapids Area
Pequot Lakes
Prior Lake
Proctor
Redwood Valley
Richfield
Robbinsdale Armstrong
Rochester Century
Rochester Mayo
Rocori
Rosemount
Roseville
Shakopee
St Cloud Cathedral
St Cloud Tech
St Croix Lutheran
St Louis Park
St Michael Albertville
St Paul Highland Park
St Stephen-Sartell
St. Cloud Christian
StClair
StFrancis
Tartan
The Blake
Triton
United South Central
Virginia
Waseca
Wayzata
White Bear Lake Area
Windom Area
Winona
Worthington
Zimmerman
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Jason
Minneapolis Wash
11.17
nwi
1
2
HICKMAN, SHAHEED
Hopkins
11.39
nwi
1
3
Howard, Odell
Fridley
11.42
nwi
1
4
Berry, Tyler
Wayzata
11.52
nwi
1
5
Carr, Rich
Forest Lake
11.53
nwi
1
6
Sando, Joe
Champlin Park
11.64
nwi
1
7
Remker, Jonah
Owatonna
11.77
nwi
1
---
Beehler, Tyler
Foley
FS
nwi
1
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Jason
Minneapolis Wash
11.16
nwi
1
2
HICKMAN, SHAHEED
Hopkins
11.35
nwi
2
4
Howard, Odell
Fridley
11.37
nwi
1
5
Beehler, Tyler
Foley
11.41
nwi
2
6
Berry, Tyler
Wayzata
11.50
nwi
2
7
Sando, Joe
Champlin Park
11.51
nwi
2
3
Carr, Rich
Forest Lake
11.55
nwi
3
9
Remker, Jonah
Owatonna
11.55
nwi
1
10
Bell, Brandon
Bloomington Kenn
11.57
nwi
3
12
Sandberg, Isaac
Lakeville North
11.59
nwi
2
13
Tyson, Tommy
Forest Lake
11.67
nwi
1
14
Paynotta, David
Hinckley Finlays
11.68
nwi
3
15
Kuester, Ryan
Glencoe-Silver L
11.71
nwi
3
16
Larson, Chris
Andover
11.73
nwi
2
17
Mitchell, Sella
Virginia
11.74
nwi
2
18
Gourley, Jake
Eagan
11.76
nwi
3
19
Kruse, James
Irondale
11.77
nwi
3
20
Stackpool, Cade
Virginia
11.79
nwi
1
21
Ogbonnaya, K.C.
Irondale
11.82
nwi
1
22
Kaiyeepu, Nate
Champlin Park
12.02
nwi
3
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Barclay, Elvis
Roseville
22.38
nwi
1
2
Clark, Travion
Winona
22.53
nwi
1
3
Borchardt, Jeffery
Wayzata
22.85
nwi
1
4
Beehler, Tyler
Foley
22.90
nwi
1
5
Sando, Joe
Champlin Park
23.00
nwi
1
7
Howard, Odell
Fridley
23.47
nwi
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roese, Nate
East Ridge
48.72
1
2
Olson, Tyler
Buffalo
49.58
1
3
Bruha, Stephen
Prior Lake
49.81
1
4
Fountain, Rashawn
Eden Prairie
50.20
1
5
Cline, DJ
Ottertail Centra
50.24
1
6
Kearin, Jacob
Owatonna
50.32
1
7
Kordiak, Aaron
Cambridge Isanti
52.08
1
8
Young, Jordan
St Louis Park
52.25
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Salargo, Austin
Hopkins
1:57.00
1
2
Haus, Zach
Fergus Falls
1:57.24
1
3
Rosen, Matt
Bloomington Jeff
1:57.81
1
4
King, Travis
Detroit Lakes
1:57.83
1
5
LaVallee, Phillip
Monticello
1:58.34
1
6
McKenzie, Luke
Chisago Lakes
1:58.59
1
7
Peterson, Derek
Wayzata
1:59.25
1
8
Cotter, Steven
Andover
1:59.48
1
9
Jackson, Joe
Forest Lake
2:00.05
1
10
Streich, Shane
Waseca
2:00.53
1
11
Kelly, Kieran
Chanhassen
2:02.62
1
---
Bartholomeo, Zac
Jefferson - Alex
NT
1
Mens 800m Wheel Chair
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Braun, Mark
Irondale
2:01.97
1
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Olson, Alec
Chanhassen
4:19.25
1
2
Roozen, Zach
Mounds View
4:19.74
1
3
KLECKER, JOHN
Hopkins
4:20.04
1
4
Pettit, Dan
Buffalo
4:20.28
1
5
Jacobwith, Samuel
Hopkins
4:21.43
1
6
Duerr, Joey
Chaska
4:22.62
1
7
O'Brien, Cole
Burnsville Senio
4:23.38
1
8
Streich, Shane
Waseca
4:23.42
1
9
Welch, Matt
Proctor
4:23.61
1
10
Wiebke, Derek
Kasson-Mantorvil
4:24.94
1
11
Musa, Mubarik
Worthington
4:24.99
1
12
Benish, Romeo
Proctor
4:25.25
1
13
Keller, Jonathon
Centennial
4:26.17
1
14
Zeller, Steven
Concordia Rosevi
4:30.38
1
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thorson, Josh
Wayzata
9:00.80
1
2
Clark, Brandon
The Blake
9:09.50
1
3
Macon, Riley
Rochester Mayo
9:13.50
1
5
Burke, Will
Edina
9:19.41
1
6
Lawrence, Charlie
Foley
9:23.23
1
7
Welch, Matt
Proctor
9:23.29
1
8
Docherty, Kevin
Cretin-Derham Ha
9:23.35
1
9
Olson, Connor
Wayzata
9:24.76
1
10
Wharram, Parker
Mound Westonka
9:31.63
1
11
KLECKER, JOE
Hopkins
9:33.44
1
12
Speir, Sidney
Eagan
9:37.94
1
13
Lyndorff, Colin
Monticello
9:51.48
1
14
Campbell, Jake
Edina
9:54.31
1
15
Golebiowski, Nick
St Cloud Cathedr
9:58.03
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Walters, Jackson
Brainerd
14.74
nwi
1
2
Wells, Emeche
Roseville
15.08
nwi
1
3
Cohen, Rashad
Minnetonka
15.09
nwi
1
4
Stoudt, Angus
Minnetonka
15.11
nwi
1
5
Heltemes, Stewart
Anoka
15.13
nwi
1
6
Crutch, DeShawn
Andover
15.65
nwi
1
7
Roberts, Matt
Mankato East
16.38
nwi
1
8
Heuer, Ryan
Fairmont
16.42
nwi
1
9
Ojika, Ben
Irondale
17.44
nwi
1
Mens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stoudt, Angus
Minnetonka
38.54
1
2
Wells, Emeche
Roseville
39.37
1
3
Crutch, DeShawn
Andover
39.55
1
4
Heuer, Ryan
Fairmont
39.62
1
5
Toliver, Nathan
Rochester Mayo
39.92
1
6
Grace, Logan
Elk River
40.14
1
7
Walton, Cody
Forest Lake
40.51
1
8
Bungum, Adam
Triton
41.01
1
9
Cohen, Rashad
Minnetonka
41.56
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Eiden
,
Tyson
,
Moran
,
Larr
Forest Lake
43.75
1
2
Berry
,
Borchard
,
Kolpin
,
Roti
Wayzata
43.76
1
3
Birth
,
Clark
,
Cross
,
Thomas
Winona
43.82
1
4
McFarlin
,
Crum
,
Celichow
,
Schumann
Minnetonka
43.93
1
5
Johnson
,
Yankey
,
Ogbonnay
,
Kruse
Irondale
44.13
1
6
Kwia
,
Kaiyeepu
,
Sando
,
Blake
Champlin Park
44.43
1
7
Goodew
,
Davis
,
Oldham
,
Reuer
Brainerd
44.68
1
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sanchez
,
Smith
,
Pierson
,
Borchard
Wayzata
1:29.97
1
2
Broadway
,
Hickman
,
Welwean
,
Salargo
Hopkins
1:30.16
1
Goodew
,
Davis
,
Oldham
,
Walters
Brainerd
1:31.45
1
4
Relay Team
East Ridge
1:31.51
1
5
Davis
,
Lieberg
,
Siekwitc
,
Schultz
St Stephen-Sarte
1:31.95
1
6
McFarlin
,
Bader
,
Jones
,
Roemhild
Minnetonka
1:32.01
1
7
Stevens
,
Taylor
,
Stumpley
,
Barclay
Roseville
1:32.97
1
---
Larch
,
Larson
,
Roy
,
Sanchez
Andover
DQ
1
---
Scott
,
Kange
,
Ansha
,
Trelstad
Minneapolis Sout
DQ
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McFarlin
,
Cohen
,
Stoudt
,
Bader
Minnetonka
3:22.07
1
2
Smith
,
Wahlsted
,
Brooks
,
Wells
Roseville
3:26.00
1
3
Korsten
,
Cole
,
Toliver
,
Kruger
Rochester Mayo
3:26.23
1
4
Bruha
,
Watson
,
White
,
Homstad
Prior Lake
3:27.13
1
4
Grace
,
Filopovi
,
Konczal
,
Trapp
Elk River
3:27.13
1
6
Davis
,
Siekwitc
,
Schultz
,
Lauerman
St Stephen-Sarte
3:28.32
1
7
Moga
,
Warnes
,
O'Brien
,
Kramka
Mounds View
3:28.62
1
8
Hulsebus
,
Nelson
,
Guest
,
Guebbels
Bemidji
3:29.79
1
9
Kropdilo
,
Holt
,
Jones
,
Kordiak
Cambridge Isanti
3:36.00
1
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miller
,
Mertes
,
Kelly
,
Olson
Chanhassen
8:02.69
1
2
Pewowruk
,
Cole
,
Schimmel
,
Kruger
Rochester Mayo
8:02.72
1
3
Konczal
,
Trapp
,
Ndege
,
Trapp
Elk River
8:05.04
1
4
Lyndorff
,
Secord
,
LaVallee
,
Johnson
Monticello
8:05.10
1
5
Nemitz
,
Snyder
,
Speca
,
Kvidera
Minnetonka
8:06.98
1
6
Ebert
,
Duerr
,
Urick
,
Connealy
Chaska
8:08.40
1
7
Arndt
,
Cooling
,
Ekstrom
,
Leal
Madelia
8:10.36
1
8
Smith
,
Sippel
,
Gooley
,
Johnson
Wayzata
8:11.18
1
9
McGrath
,
Herbert
,
Long
,
Jackson
Forest Lake
8:11.39
1
10
Fisher
,
Hellmann
,
Meados
,
Cotter
Andover
8:11.89
1
11
Bembrene
,
Homstad
,
White
,
Gracia
Prior Lake
8:16.99
1
12
Lind
,
Ryan
,
Wagner
,
Eggers
Minnehaha Academ
8:21.38
1
13
Heegaard
,
Gallaghe
,
Jonas
,
Showers
Hopkins
8:30.47
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Anderson, Tom
Andover
61-02.75
(18.66m)
1
2
Moss, Anthony
Big Lake
56-02.00
(17.12m)
1
3
Olson, Zach
Owatonna
54-08.25
(16.67m)
1
4
johnson, Bryson
Champlin Park
54-05.75
(16.61m)
1
5
Stephens, Joe
Champlin Park
53-10.50
(16.42m)
1
6
Bierman, Bennen
Forest Lake
52-09.50
(16.09m)
1
7
Kaczor, Paul
St Cloud Tech
51-08.25
(15.75m)
1
8
Stelter, Andrew
Owatonna
51-01.75
(15.59m)
1
9
Fuchs, Brady
Byron
50-09.00
(15.47m)
1
10
Osowski, Lucas
Coon Rapids
50-08.25
(15.45m)
1
11
Hacker, Jesse
Jefferson - Alex
49-06.75
(15.11m)
1
12
Lunning, Ethan
Zimmerman
45-09.50
(13.96m)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
johnson, Bryson
Champlin Park
172-09
(52.65m)
1
2
Anderson, Tom
Andover
167-08
(51.10m)
1
3
Moss, Anthony
Big Lake
158-11
(48.44m)
1
4
Krynski, Ben
Lakeville North
158-03
(48.23m)
1
5
Brant, Nick
Prior Lake
153-00
(46.63m)
1
6
Udermann, Sam
Foley
149-01
(45.44m)
1
7
Olson, Zach
Owatonna
146-08
(44.70m)
1
8
Lunning, Ethan
Zimmerman
146-06
(44.65m)
1
9
Gill, Dustin
Lesueur-Henderso
145-07
(44.37m)
1
11
Blasey, Brian
Ada-Borup
141-01
(43.00m)
1
12
Stroh, Steffan
Ottertail Centra
140-03
(42.75m)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Crum, Jamie
Minnetonka
6-07.00
(2.01m)
1
2
Smith, DeAntre
Roseville
6-07.00
(2.01m)
1
3
Lieberg, Josh
St Stephen-Sarte
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
4
Ziegler, Brody
Mankato East
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
5
Spies, Yves
Waseca
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
6
VanLoon, Nathaniel
Faribault
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
7
Johnston, Chris
Mounds View
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
7
Buller, Jacob
St Croix Luthera
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
7
Lippert, Bryce
Owatonna
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gardner, Max
Cretin-Derham Ha
21-11.00
(6.68m)
nwi
1
2
Zeidler, Ethan
Wayzata
20-11.50
(6.39m)
nwi
1
3
Whiting, Jamison
Minneapolis Wash
20-11.50
(6.39m)
nwi
1
4
Reid, Andrew
Becker
20-10.00
(6.35m)
nwi
1
5
Michaelson, Nolan
Pequot Lakes
20-07.50
(6.29m)
nwi
1
6
Smith, DeAntre
Roseville
20-07.25
(6.28m)
nwi
1
7
DeVaughn, Nathan
Minneapolis Sout
20-01.75
(6.14m)
nwi
1
8
Krouse, Nick
Andover
19-09.75
(6.04m)
nwi
1
10
Johnston, Chris
Mounds View
19-04.25
(5.90m)
nwi
1
11
Gauldin, Cole
Annandale
19-01.75
(5.84m)
nwi
1
12
Isaiah, Reff
Minneapolis Sout
19-00.25
(5.80m)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Poster, Kevin
Irondale
46-01.25
(14.05m)
nwi
1
2
Baynes, Ky'Eric
Anoka
44-06.75
(13.58m)
nwi
1
3
Zeidler, Ethan
Wayzata
44-04.75
(13.53m)
nwi
1
4
Haugen, Nate
St Croix Luthera
43-00.25
(13.11m)
nwi
1
5
Lieberg, Josh
St Stephen-Sarte
42-09.00
(13.03m)
nwi
1
6
Strickland, Brandon
Wayzata
42-02.50
(12.87m)
nwi
1
7
Strong, Moe
Anoka
41-09.75
(12.74m)
nwi
1
8
Roy, Zach
Andover
41-05.50
(12.64m)
nwi
1
9
Spies, Yves
Waseca
41-04.50
(12.61m)
nwi
1
10
Dreher, Ben
BrowerEagVal
41-02.00
(12.55m)
nwi
1
11
Akintade, Paul
St Paul Highland
38-02.50
(11.65m)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gran, Jagger
Mounds View
15-07.00
(4.75m)
1
2
Krieger, Grant
The Blake
15-01.00
(4.60m)
1
3
Ikier, Joe
Fridley
13-10.00
(4.22m)
1
4
Seaton, Brent
Chisago Lakes
13-10.00
(4.22m)
1
4
McPhee, Kyle
Lakeville North
13-10.00
(4.22m)
1
6
Clifton, Eddie
Buffalo
13-04.00
(4.06m)
1
---
Tappe, Tyler
Pequot Lakes
NH
(--)
1
---
Peters, Adam
Eagan
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Morgan, Taylor
Blaine
12.76
nwi
1
2
Bowe, Carolina
Minnetonka
12.81
nwi
1
3
Argir, Sammi
Hibbing
12.89
nwi
1
4
Anyaogu, Angie
Lakeville North
12.94
nwi
1
5
Lane, Vanessa
Pequot Lakes
13.00
nwi
1
6
Detloff, Dani
Elk River
13.04
nwi
1
7
Brazerol, Bailee
Grand Rapids
13.10
nwi
1
8
Nivala, Taylor
Andover
13.12
nwi
1
9
Urman, Madelyn
Jefferson - Alex
13.18
nwi
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Morgan, Taylor
Blaine
12.71
nwi
2
2
Lane, Vanessa
Pequot Lakes
12.90
nwi
1
4
Bowe, Carolina
Minnetonka
12.90
nwi
2
3
Argir, Sammi
Hibbing
12.96
nwi
3
5
Anyaogu, Angie
Lakeville North
13.04
nwi
2
6
Nivala, Taylor
Andover
13.05
nwi
2
7
Urman, Madelyn
Jefferson - Alex
13.06
nwi
2
8
Brazerol, Bailee
Grand Rapids
13.07
nwi
3
9
Detloff, Dani
Elk River
13.13
nwi
1
10
Purcell, Courtney
Blaine
13.16
nwi
3
12
Ninas, Crystal
White Bear Lake
13.23
nwi
2
14
Krier, Jillian
Byron
13.26
nwi
1
15
Ryan, Courtney
Brainerd
13.31
nwi
3
16
Hauer, Karlie
Andover
13.31
nwi
1
17
Jensen, Haley
Martin County We
13.32
nwi
2
19
Brayboy, Anysia
Chanhassen
13.33
nwi
2
20
Stowell, McKayla
Lesueur-Henderso
13.38
nwi
3
21
Read, Jamie
Belle Plaine
13.54
nwi
1
22
Allen, Emma
Rochester Centur
13.63
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Schow, Rachel
Rosemount
26.42
nwi
1
2
Heinecke, Lindsey
Detroit Lakes
26.42
nwi
1
3
Nivala, Taylor
Andover
26.45
nwi
1
4
Bowe, Carolina
Minnetonka
26.56
nwi
1
5
Krause, McKenna
Chanhassen
26.71
nwi
1
6
Linder, Megan
Cretin-Derham Ha
26.91
nwi
1
7
Trakalo, Alexa
Lakeville North
27.04
nwi
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lund, Rozlynn
Coon Rapids
57.47
1
2
Carter, Kianna
Irondale
58.15
1
3
Endy, Elizabeth
Minnetonka
58.40
1
4
Linder, Megan
Cretin-Derham Ha
58.50
1
5
Knight, Emily
Orono
58.96
1
6
Lesmeister, Madison
Prior Lake
59.27
1
7
Riley, Sasha
Fairmont
59.97
1
8
Wall, Ellen
Bemidji
1:00.09
1
9
Gourley, Maddie
Eagan
1:01.81
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nielsen, Samantha
Roseville
2:11.11
1
2
Zenner, Haylie
Fergus Falls
2:11.35
1
3
Bestule, Erica
Eastview
2:18.06
1
4
Knight, Stephanie
Orono
2:18.09
1
5
Kienholz, Megan
Centennial
2:18.75
1
6
Kosobud, Allison
Brainerd
2:19.08
1
7
Rachel, Winona
Shakopee
2:19.62
1
8
Hassing, Krista
Blue Earth Area
2:19.80
1
10
Anderson, Samantha
Prior Lake
2:21.22
1
11
Scholl, Taylor
Prior Lake
2:22.12
1
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Scholl, Taylor
Prior Lake
4:59.83
1
2
Truedson, Jenna
Bemidji
5:00.45
1
3
King, Rachel
St Michael Alber
5:07.14
1
4
Klecker, Mary
Hopkins
5:07.82
1
5
Huhnerkoch, Kayla
Redwood Valley
5:08.25
1
6
Larson, Kayt
Lakeville South
5:11.19
1
7
Mikkalson, Taylor
Kasson-Mantorvil
5:11.39
1
8
Seidenkranz, Erica
Monticello
5:11.99
1
9
Fritz, Katelyn
Anoka
5:13.31
1
10
Brisbois, Caroline
Roseville
5:13.47
1
11
Sjelin, Maddi
St Michael Alber
5:13.79
1
12
Bartlett, Allison
Forest Lake
5:14.32
1
13
Sorensen, Shaelyn
Tartan
5:14.87
1
14
Hasz, Bethany
Jefferson - Alex
5:16.08
1
15
Korzenowski, Anastasia
Chanhassen
5:18.13
1
16
Nipper, Nicole
Minnehaha Academ
5:19.01
1
Womens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Piepenburg, Jamie
Jefferson - Alex
10:28.46
1
2
Flanagan, Clare
The Blake
10:31.92
1
3
Hauger, Maria
Shakopee
10:33.78
1
4
Anderson, Danielle
Eagan
10:39.99
1
5
Hett, Vivian
Burnsville Senio
10:56.25
1
6
Perkins, Taylor
Lakeville North
11:07.84
1
7
Lutz, Lydia
Park Rapids Area
11:10.56
1
8
Holt, Mckenzie
St. Cloud Christ
11:12.79
1
9
Cabak, Melissa
Robbinsdale Arms
11:15.75
1
10
Gross, Cathleen
Robbinsdale Arms
11:19.17
1
11
Bain, Piper
Edina
11:21.17
1
12
Klecker, Sarah
Hopkins
11:21.86
1
13
Mantor, Emily
United South Cen
11:22.50
1
14
Bartlett, Allison
Forest Lake
11:29.46
1
15
Knapczyk, Emily
Robbinsdale Arms
11:30.49
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
January, Jessica
Richfield
15.23
nwi
1
2
Wittinger, Alex
Delano
15.62
nwi
1
3
Neiwald, Hannah
Fridley
15.68
nwi
1
4
Bruha, Lauren
Prior Lake
15.69
nwi
1
5
Blount, Robyn
Concordia Rosevi
15.73
nwi
1
6
Burns, Shaina
Lakeville South
15.75
nwi
1
8
Lorencz, Nadia
Farmington
15.84
nwi
1
9
Hagedorn, Marissia
Blue Earth Area
15.93
nwi
1
Womens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Burns, Shaina
Lakeville South
45.59
1
2
Wittinger, Alex
Delano
45.92
1
3
Bruha, Lauren
Prior Lake
46.54
1
4
Neiwald, Hannah
Fridley
46.67
1
5
Huls, Erin
Rocori
46.75
1
6
Hagedorn, Marissia
Blue Earth Area
46.76
1
7
Dhaene, Jessica
Forest Lake
46.93
1
8
Foster, Kyley
Detroit Lakes
47.57
1
9
Barron, Mia
Minnetonka
53.65
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kurtovic
,
Thelen
,
Hauer
,
Nivala
Andover
49.42
1
2
Okonkwo
,
Arogboku
,
Puckett
,
Webb
Osseo
49.62
1
3
Ricks
,
Croce
,
Devaughn
,
Gregory
Minneapolis Wash
49.91
1
4
Hoffert
,
Schermer
,
Heinecke
,
Stelter
Detroit Lakes
50.25
1
5
Bowe
,
Janssen
,
Crist
,
Orlowsky
Minnetonka
50.61
1
6
Shear
,
Krause
,
Yeakey
,
Brayboy
Chanhassen
50.75
1
7
Relay Team
Pequot Lakes
51.64
1
8
Christof
,
Fawcett
,
Krier
,
Sovage
Byron
51.66
1
---
Seivert
,
Naatjes
,
Trakalo
,
Anyaogu
Lakeville North
DQ
1
Womens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Amundson
,
Lesmeist
,
Jinada
,
Hille
Prior Lake
1:45.37
1
2
Brayboy
,
Krause
,
Shear
,
Yeakey
Chanhassen
1:47.48
1
3
Brazerol
,
Illikain
,
Petersen
,
Ross
Grand Rapids
1:47.66
1
4
Mason
,
Mullin
,
Nelson
,
Titterud
Mounds View
1:47.95
1
5
Wick
,
Cozad
,
Pieri
,
VanWinkl
Lakeville South
1:47.99
1
6
Kesseh
,
Meilahn
,
Kuplic
,
Bunce
Burnsville Senio
1:48.38
1
7
Knight
,
Knight
,
VanDyck
,
Deters
Orono
1:48.47
1
8
Ricks
,
Carter
,
Crocker
,
Croce
Minneapolis Wash
1:48.84
1
---
Okonkwo
,
Port
,
Puckett
,
Webb
Osseo
DQ
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Lakeville South
4:00.08
1
2
DeYoung
,
Cich
,
Klecker
,
Buck
Hopkins
4:01.04
1
3
Amundson
,
Lesmeist
,
Violett
,
Hille
Prior Lake
4:01.43
1
4
Port
,
Okonkwo
,
Webb
,
Bialke
Osseo
4:01.57
1
5
Haakenst
,
Carruth
,
Endy
,
Hoelsche
Minnetonka
4:02.76
1
6
Relay Team
East Ridge
4:03.40
1
7
Grandgen
,
Franta
,
Hassing
,
Olsen
Blue Earth Area
4:06.20
1
8
Truedson
,
Laakso
,
Serrator
,
Wall
Bemidji
4:07.25
1
---
Relay Team
Osakis
DQ
1
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Haakenst
,
Endy
,
Carruth
,
Hoelsche
Minnetonka
9:24.00
1
2
Anderson
,
Chase
,
Schell
,
Violett
Prior Lake
9:34.46
1
3
Kilbride
,
Lubow
,
Brekken
,
Larson
Lakeville South
9:35.23
1
4
Selberg
,
Kelly
,
Johnson
,
Janssen
Moorhead Senior
9:35.56
1
5
Spauldin
,
Bentley
,
Sweeney
,
Bain
Edina
9:37.74
1
6
Stangl
,
VanWyk
,
Jurgens
,
Praska
Eagan
9:37.95
1
7
Allen
,
Peart
,
Mattson
,
Baker
Grand Rapids
9:41.62
1
8
Dockendo
,
Dockendo
,
Haider
,
Lindstro
St Stephen-Sarte
9:47.92
1
9
Seidenkr
,
Betzler
,
Arechigo
,
Steele
Monticello
9:49.08
1
10
Adams
,
Kozak
,
Bradbury
,
Ternes
White Bear Lake
10:02.83
1
11
Truedson
,
Truedson
,
Gronhovd
,
Serrator
Bemidji
10:04.03
1
12
Relay Team
Forest Lake
10:05.86
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ewen, Maggie
StFrancis
46-00.50
(14.03m)
1
2
Thornton, Jordyn
Lakeville South
45-04.50
(13.83m)
1
3
Thooft, Ashley
StClair
43-06.50
(13.27m)
1
4
Schroeder, Karina
Lake Crystal-Wel
40-10.25
(12.45m)
1
5
Steele, Hannah
Windom Area
40-03.25
(12.27m)
1
6
Pasiowitz, Courtney
Coon Rapids
40-00.75
(12.21m)
1
7
Guenther, Angie
White Bear Lake
39-10.50
(12.15m)
1
8
Gruys, Katie
Annandale
39-07.75
(12.08m)
1
9
Rohrig, Kelsey
Owatonna
39-07.25
(12.07m)
1
10
Dunbar, Nickolette
Prior Lake
39-02.00
(11.94m)
1
11
Cardinal, Cassie
Foley
39-00.75
(11.91m)
1
12
Thompson, LaTeeka
Burnsville Senio
39-00.00
(11.89m)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ewen, Maggie
StFrancis
154-07
(47.12m)
1
2
Thooft, Ashley
StClair
140-05
(42.80m)
1
3
Vollmer, Kasie
Prior Lake
138-09
(42.29m)
1
4
Guenther, Angie
White Bear Lake
133-09
(40.77m)
1
5
Erickson, Emma
Lakeville North
132-09
(40.46m)
1
6
Thornton, Jordyn
Lakeville South
129-07
(39.50m)
1
7
Anderson, Samantha
Forest Lake
127-04
(38.81m)
1
8
Detloff, Molli
Elk River
126-10
(38.66m)
1
9
Thompson, LaTeeka
Burnsville Senio
126-04
(38.51m)
1
10
Steele, Hannah
Windom Area
121-07
(37.06m)
1
11
Heifort, Alli
Bemidji
121-06
(37.03m)
1
12
Schmidt, Katie
Lesueur-Henderso
107-07
(32.79m)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pashibin, Tatyana
Minneapolis Sout
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
2
Pieri, Morgan
Lakeville South
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
3
Johnson, Taylor
Eden Prairie
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
3
Lewis, Brooklyn
Kasson-Mantorvil
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
5
Wiebke, Taylor
Kasson-Mantorvil
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
6
Christenson, Nicole
Coon Rapids
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
7
Burns, Shaina
Lakeville South
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
7
Slattery, Caraline
Lakeville South
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
9
Zimmerman, Ali
Mounds View
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
9
Illikainen, Molly
Grand Rapids
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Murphy, Gabrielle
North St. Paul
17-05.50
(5.32m)
nwi
1
2
Lorencz, Nadia
Farmington
17-04.00
(5.28m)
nwi
1
3
Mattson, Lizzie
Academy Of Holy
17-03.50
(5.27m)
nwi
1
4
Michael, Rajanee
Bloomington Kenn
16-07.50
(5.07m)
nwi
1
5
Biewen, Kathryn
Edina
16-06.50
(5.04m)
nwi
1
6
Andre, Megan
Prior Lake
16-04.00
(4.98m)
nwi
1
7
Brakke, Shannon
Rochester Centur
16-03.50
(4.97m)
nwi
1
8
Christofferson, Anne
Byron
16-02.75
(4.95m)
nwi
1
9
Edwards, Kelly
Elk River
16-02.25
(4.93m)
nwi
1
10
Hill, Melanie
Champlin Park
16-00.25
(4.88m)
nwi
1
11
Aeikens, Brooke
Annandale
15-07.25
(4.76m)
nwi
1
12
Hill, Niara
Breck
15-06.75
(4.74m)
nwi
1
13
Rassmusson, Brianna
Fergus Falls
15-03.00
(4.65m)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Stedman, Julia
North St. Paul
36-06.00
(11.13m)
nwi
1
2
Lorencz, Nadia
Farmington
36-04.50
(11.09m)
nwi
1
3
Johnson, Taylor
Eden Prairie
35-06.75
(10.84m)
nwi
1
4
Murphy, Gabrielle
North St. Paul
35-06.50
(10.83m)
nwi
1
5
Brakke, Shannon
Rochester Centur
35-05.00
(10.80m)
nwi
1
6
Pashibin, Tatyana
Minneapolis Sout
35-03.25
(10.75m)
nwi
1
7
Justin, Jessica
StFrancis
34-09.75
(10.61m)
nwi
1
8
Biewen, Kathryn
Edina
34-06.00
(10.52m)
nwi
1
9
Van Slooten, Hudson
The Blake
34-00.50
(10.38m)
nwi
1
10
Christofferson, Anne
Byron
33-11.25
(10.34m)
nwi
1
11
Ware, Melita
Eastview
33-07.25
(10.24m)
nwi
1
12
Hill, Melanie
Champlin Park
32-11.75
(10.05m)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nye, Carolyn
The Blake
11-04.00
(3.45m)
1
2
Harms, Kelsey
Apple Valley
11-04.00
(3.45m)
1
3
Funk, Allison
Eastview
10-10.00
(3.30m)
1
11
Backes, Tiffany
Becker
10-04.00
(3.15m)
1
4
Benke, Anna
Minnetonka
10-04.00
(3.15m)
1
4
Linder, Hannah
Apple Valley
10-04.00
(3.15m)
1
4
Hagedorn, Marissia
Blue Earth Area
10-04.00
(3.15m)
1
4
Clements, Paige
Mounds View
10-04.00
(3.15m)
1
8
Seifert, Shelby
Mankato East
10-04.00
(3.15m)
1
9
Anderson, Christy
Northfield
10-04.00
(3.15m)
1
9
Snater, Abby
Austin
10-04.00
(3.15m)
1
12
Hayward, Ariel
Rochester Centur
9-10.00
(3.00m)
1
---
Howell, Meghan
Northfield
NH
(--)
1
---
Anderson, McKell
Lakeville South
NH
(--)
1
---
Walsh, Shelbie
Litchfield Senio
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#hamline
#elite
#meet
More news
2012 Heat Sheets - Minnesota MSHSL Outdoor State Championships
2012 Heat Sheets - Hamline Elite Meet
596 shares:
Hamline Elite Meet
,
Academy Of Holy Angels Track & Field and Cross Country - Richfield, Minnesota
,
Ada-borup Secondary Track & Field and Cross Country - Ada, Minnesota
,
Alexandria
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Ada-borup Secondary Track & Field and Cross Country - Ada, Minnesota
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2012
4
2010
1
Hashtags
#hamline
#elite
#meet
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!